Title Border
Saraswathi Matriculation School
Recognized By Government of TamilNadu
Skip Navigation Links
Toppers List and Awards
S.No
Name
STD
House
Event
Place
1 Harshid.K Pre KG - Frog Race I
2 Sanjay.S Pre KG - Frog Race II
3 Dharshini.K Pre KG - Frog Race III
4 Dhanushree.K Pre KG - Frog Race I
5 Sabeetha.K Pre KG - Frog Race II
6 Nandhasree.A Pre KG - Frog Race III
7 Yogesh.V LKG/C Red Roses Rabbit Race I
8 Nithiswaran.S LKG/B Blue Bells Rabbit Race II
9 Ankit.A LKG/B Blue Bells Rabbit Race III
10 Nestly Dass.M LKG/A Eichornia Rabbit Race I
11 Yuvashri.R LKG/C Blue Bells Rabbit Race II
12 Kirthika.M LKG/A Blue Bells Rabbit Race III
13 Evedharshika.P LKG/B Blue Bells Rabbit Race I
14 Mahalakshmi LKG/C Red Roses Rabbit Race II
15 Paulantonyrajan LKG/B Daffodils Rabbit Race III
16 Sakthikumar.U LKG/A Red Roses Rabbit Race I
17 Priyan.D LKG/B Eichornia Rabbit Race II
18 Mageshwaran.M LKG/C Blue Bells Rabbit Race III
19 Ragul.A UKG/C Red Roses Picking the Ball I
20 Sanjay.K UKG/B Eichornia Picking the Ball II
21 Kamesh.R UKG/B Blue Bells Picking the Ball III
22 Vishali.T UKG/B Red Roses Picking the Ball I
23 Venkatesh.I UKG/C Daffodils Picking the Ball II
24 Dhanush.P UKG/B Daffodils Picking the Ball III
25 Sanjay.E UKG/A Eichornia Picking the Ball I
26 Karthikeyan.S UKG/A Eichornia Picking the Ball II
27 Prathap.E UKG/A Red Roses Picking the Ball I
28 Pradeesh UKG/A Red Roses Picking the Ball II
29 Daniel Gnanaraj.S I/C Red Roses Musical Chair I
30 Ajin Clinton.A I/C Red Roses Musical Chair II
31 Guru.S I/A Bluebells Musical Chair III
32 Mahalakshmi.V I/A Blue Bells Musical Chair I
33 Deepa.M I/B Red Roses Musical Chair II
34 Teeaswini.P.C I/C Blue Bells Musical Chair III
35 Dharun Raj.R I/C Eichornia Musical Chair I
36 Kanishka.C I/C Red Roses Musical Chair II
37 Nishanthi.B I/A Red Roses Musical Chair III
38 Suresh.P II/C Blue Bells Passing the Ball I
39 Arun.D II/C Eichornia Passing the Ball I
40 Sabeer Ahmed.A II/C Eichornia Passing the Ball I
41 Mukundhasri.D II/D Bluebells Passing the Ball I
42 Srinivasan.M II/A Daffodils Passing the Ball I
43 Dinesh.R II/A Daffodils Passing the Ball I
44 Praveen.P II/A Blue Bells Passing the Ball I
45 Srinivas.R II/D Eichornia Passing the Ball I
46 Sakthivel.M II/D Daffodils Passing the Ball I
47 Monish Kumar.A II/A Daffodils Passing the Ball I
48 Sai Pranav Kumar.R II/B Blue Bells Passing the Ball II
49 Nirmal Raj.M II/B Eichornia Passing the Ball II
50 Karthikeyan.P II/B Daffodils Passing the Ball II
51 Prem Kumar.M II/B Eichornia Passing the Ball II
52 Harish Kumar.D II/B Eichornia Passing the Ball II
53 Avinash.B II/B Daffodils Passing the Ball II
54 Saravanan.G II/C Blue Bells Passing the Ball II
55 Gowtham.D II/C Red Roses Passing the Ball II
56 Dilson.V II/C Eichornia Passing the Ball II
57 Pradeep Vishal.M.V II/D Eichornia Passing the Ball II
58 Kavitha.G II/A Blue Bells Passing the Ball II
59 Shali.K II/D Eichornia Passing the Ball II
60 Divya.K II/C Eichornia Passing the Ball II
61 Swathy.K II/B Eichornia Passing the Ball II
62 Hemalatha.E II/C Red Roses Passing the Ball II
63 Kalaivani.A II/C Daffodils Passing the Ball II
64 Sumithra.V II/C Daffodils Passing the Ball II
65 Shalini.S II/D Daffodils Passing the Ball II
66 Ponnujali.V II/B Eichornia Passing the Ball II
67 Poornima.S.M II/D Blue Bells Passing the Ball II
68 Atshanajima.N II/A Blue Bells Passing the Ball II
69 Priyadharshini.S II/B Daffodils Passing the Ball II
70 Subhapradha.S II/B Blue Bells Gen.Pro II
71 Srimathi.K II/B Eichornia Passing the Ball II
72 Karishmapraveen.M II/A Eichornia Passing the Ball II
73 Salaivanmathi.S II/D Eichornia Passing the Ball II
74 Thejiswini.C II/C Daffodils Passing the Ball II
75 Divya.R II/D Eichornia Passing the Ball II
76 deepika.A II/C Red Roses Passing the Ball II
77 Kowsalya.V II/A Daffodils Passing the Ball II
78 vennila.S II/A Blue Bells Passing the Ball II
79 Preethi Sri.E II/C Eichornia Passing the Ball II
80 Gokul Nath R.G III/B Eichornia Sack Race I
81 Raja.L III/B Daffodils Sack Race II
82 Harish.S III/A Daffodils Sack Race III
83 Saikrishnan.V III/A Red Roses Sack Race I
84 YuvaSree.K III/A Daffodils Sack Race II
85 Hemasree.K III/B Eichornia Sack Race III
86 Arunachalam.A III/D Blue Bells Sack Race I
87 Vaheasan.T III/C Red Roses Sack Race II
88 Balaji.K III/C Eichornia Sack Race III
89 Abishek.A III/A Eichornia Sack Race I
90 Krishnakanth.A III/C Red Roses Sack Race II
91 Saranya.P III/D Red Roses Sack Race III
92 Karthikeyan.E IV/A Daffodils Balloon Bursting I
93 Narendra Babu.S IV/B Red Roses Balloon Bursting II
94 Dhanushkodi.G IV/C Eichornia Balloon Bursting III
95 Shivaraj.R IV/B Blue Bells Balloon Bursting I
96 Uma Maheshwari.B IV/B Daffodils Balloon Bursting II
97 Janani.N IV/A Red Roses Balloon Bursting III
98 Pavithra.S IV/C Blue Bells Balloon Bursting I
99 Harini.P IV/A Red Roses Balloon Bursting II
100 Shali Rama Kamalam.S IV/B Blue Bells Balloon Bursting III
101 Vignesh.A V/A Daffodils Chariot Race I
102 Kishore Kumar.G V/A Blue Bells Chariot Race I
103 Vishnu.V V/A Red Roses Chariot Race I
104 Praveen Kumar.E V/A Eichornia Chariot Race II
105 Surya.K V/B Blue Blells Chariot Race II
106 Nanshakumar.S V/B Eichornia Chariot Race II
107 Praveen Kumar.N V/B Blue Bells Chariot Race I
108 Pandian.R V/A Red Roses Chariot Race I
109 Gowtham.A V/A Daffodils Chariot Race I
110 Md.Ahiya.J V/B Eichornia Chariot Race I
111 Rogesh.M V/B Blue Bells Chariot Race II
112 Deepak.B V/A Daffodils Chariot Race II
113 Aishwarya.E V/A Blue Bells Chariot Race I
114 Renilda Sharon.R.E V/B Daffodils Fashion Show I
115 Anton Dorothy.D V/A Daffodils Chariot Race I
116 Swarna C.R V/B Eichornia Chariot Race II
117 Shobana Sri V/B Eichornia Chariot Race II
118 Oviya.P V/A Daffodils Chariot Race II
119 Manimegalai.V IX/B Eichornia Long Jump I
120 Ishwarya.S IX/B Daffodils Long Jump II
121 Vignesh.S IX/A Daffodils Long Jump I
122 Prabhakaran.P IX/A Daffodils Long Jump II
123 Vishaali.K VII/B Eichornia Long Jump I
124 Priya Bharathi.K VII/B Daffodils Long Jump II
125 Sumathi R.C VII/B Eichornia Long Jump III
126 Velmurugan.K VII/A Blue Bells Long Jump I
127 Hariharan VII/A Red Roses Long Jump I
128 Divakar.S VI/A Daffodils Long Jump II
129 Bharathi.R VII/A Blue Bells Long Jump II
130 Sethupathy.M IX/A Eichornia Shotput I
131 Vinoth.B VIII/A Daffodils Shotput II
132 Tamilselvi.N IX/B Eichornia Shotput I
133 Bijitha.B VIII/B Red Roses Shotput II
134 Katheresan.R VII/A Daffodils Shotput I
135 Manivannan.V VII/A Daffodils Shotput II
136 Manigandan.R VII/A Eichornia Shotput III
137 Divya.L VII/B Eichornia Shotput I
138 Ranjani.R VII/B Eichornia Shotput II
139 Tharuna.V VI/B Daffodils Shotput III
140 Daniel.C VII/A Eichornia Relay I
141 Easwar.B VII/A Eichirnia Relay I
142 Sathish.G VII/A Red Roses Relay II
143 Raghul Kumar Jain.S VII/A Red Roses Relay II
144 Madhan Kumar.M VI/A Blue Bells Relay III
145 Prashanth.M VI/A Blue Bells Relay III
146 Divya.L VII/B Eichornia Relay I
147 Raghavi.S VII/B Red Roses Relay I
148 Sumathi R.C VII/B Eichornia Relay II
149 Rajeshwari.M VII/B Blue Bells Relay II
150 Keerthana .C VI/B Blue Bells Relay III
151 Jothika.K VI/B Red Roses Relay III
152 Ishwarya.S IX/B Daffodils Relay I
153 Muthuselvi.K IX/B Red Roses Relay I
154 Jayashree.A VIII/B Red Roses Relay II
155 Padmini.J VIII/B Daffodils Relay II
156 Feroz Khan.Y IX/A Daffodils Relay I
157 Sethupathi.M IX/A Eichornia Relay I
158 Javagal Srinath.N IX/A Daffodils Relay II
159 Bijith.B IX/A Red Roses Relay II
160 Lokesh.R IX/B Red Roses Relay III
161 Vijay.G IX/A Daffodils Relay III
162 Dharunika.S VIII/B Eichornia Running I
163 Deepasri.M VIII/B Blue Bells Running II
164 Vignesh.S IX/A Daffodils Running I
165 Santhosh Kumar.D VIII/A Blue Bells Running II
166 Sathish Kumar IX/A Blue Bells Running III
167 Udaya Kumar.S VI/A Blue Bells Running I
168 Sethuraman.R VI/A Blue Bells Running II
169 Hariharan.A VII/A Eichornia Running I
170 Dinesh Kumar.P VII/A Blue Bells Running II
171 Abinaya.A VII/B Blue Bells Running I
172 Pooja.S VII/B Eichornia Running II
173 Jagadeesh Akash.A VI/A Daffodils Hurdles I
174 Daniel.C VII/A Eichornia Hurdles II
175 Yashwanth.S.K VI/A Red Roses Hurdles III
176 Ishwarya.S VII/B Red Roses Hurdles I
177 Rajeshwari.M VII/B Blue Bells Hurdles II
178 Sathish Kumar.R IX/A Blue Bells Slow Cycling I
179 Jagadeesh.S IX/A Red Roses Slow Cycling II
180 Praveen Kumar.E IX/A Red Roses Slow Cycling III
181 Ruba Kumar.B VIII/A Red Roses Slow Cycling I
182 Naveen.V VIII/A Red Roses Slow Cycling II
School
Today
School
Facilities
School
 Developments

The fulfill the vision, Our school provides an environment in which every student discovers and realizes his full potential. The school should attract the best talent- students...

Our school, as a residential school, must maintain a sharp focus on the pursuit of knowledge and skill. In particular, it must attain the highest academic standards...

To be admitted in the 7th standard, a boy must be over 11 year and under 12 year of age in September of the year in which he sits for the entrance test...

Home | Infrastructure | About Us | Student Life | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Sitemap | Upload Result

© Copyright 2015 SARASWATHI MATRICULATION SCHOOL. All rights reserved.

Website Developed and Maintained by SHARPSYS Software Solutions [I] Pvt. Ltd.,

Late Sri K.Seetharaman.
Founder of Saraswathi Educational Trust,
Saraswathi Matriculation School,
Urappakkam, Chennai.

web counter